English (Ultrasonography)
waterbath scanner [correct]
CONT: Breast ultrasonography can be performed using either a hand-held high resolution contact scanner for evaluating specific areas of the breast or with waterbath scanners which image complete sections of the breast.
French (Ultrasonographie)
sonde à poche à eau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'échographie des organes superficiels peut être réalisée à l'aide d'équipements spécialisés ou de sondes à poche à eau incorporée.