English (Art Supplies; Sculpture)
fibre skin [correct]; fiber skin [correct]
OBS: The sculpture is made of wood, fiber skin, hand-made paper, etc.
French (Matériel d'artistes; Sculpture)
couche de parchemin [feminine noun]
OBS: Proposition d'un spécialiste de l'Institut canadien de conservation.