English (Types of Paper)
antique book paper [correct]
DEF: [A bulky] paper with a natural rough finish, similar to the finish of uncalendered hand-made paper.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier d'édition antique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier bouffant, à gros grain, dont l'apprêt est semblable à celui du papier à la cuve non calandré.