English (Target Acquisition)
automated target hand-off system [correct, NATO, standardized]; ATHS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: automated target hand-off system; ATHS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Acquisition d'objectif)
système automatique de transfert d'objectifs [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système automatique de transfert d'objectifs : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.