English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
hand press [correct]; handpress [correct]
DEF: A small hand-operated printing press used for small jobs.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
presse à bras [correct, feminine noun]; presse à main [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite presse à imprimer manuelle employée pour les travaux courts.