English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
hand paper cutter [correct]; paper cutter [correct]
DEF: A small hand-operated cutter for cutting paper and triming books.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
cisaille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Outil destiné à couper les papiers et cartons, ainsi qu'à ébarber les cahiers.