English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
hand punch
OBS: --a hand-operated device for cutting holes or notches in paper or cardboard.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
pince à main
OBS: pour perforer les cartes, on peut employer (...) des -- avec lesquelles on effectue la perforation désirée.