English (Pumps)
hydraulic test pump
OBS: --a hand-operated reciprocating pump used for applying hydraulic pressure to containers, machine components and the like.
French (Pompes)
pompe d'épreuve
OBS: essais hydrauliques par: pompes d'épreuve à main et à moteur pression jusqu'à 3,000 k/cm2.