English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Typesetting and Imagesetting)
galley proof press [correct]; galley press [correct]
DEF: A small hand-operated press used for obtaining galley proofs.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Composition (Imprimerie))
presse à galée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presse à épreuve servant à tirer les épreuves de galée.