English (Purses, Wallets and Similar Articles; Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
shoulder bag [correct]
DEF: A woman's handbag that can be worn suspended by a shoulder strap.
French (Sacs, portefeuilles et articles similaires; Maroquinerie et malleterie)
sac à bandoulière [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Indispensable cette année - le sac à bandoulière. Modèle enveloppe classique, [...] bandoulière réglable.