English (Basketball; Handball)
half-court [correct]; half court [correct]; half of the court [correct]
OBS: The first term was found for basketball and the others for handball.
French (Basket-ball; Handball)
moitié de terrain [feminine noun]
Spanish (Básquetbol; Balonmano)
medio campo [correct, masculine noun]; mitad de cancha [correct, feminine noun]; mitad del terreno [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: El primer término pertenece al baloncesto y los otros al balonmano.