English (Sports (General); Cycling; Handball)
armlet [correct]; armband [correct]
OBS: "Armlet" is a cycling, handball and general sports term and "armband" is a cycling and general term.
French (Sports (Généralités); Cyclisme; Handball)
brassard [masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Ciclismo; Balonmano)
brazalete [correct, masculine noun]; brazal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: "Brazalete" es un término de ciclismo y "brazal" es un término de balonmano y los deportes en general.