English (General Sports Regulations; Soccer (Europe: Football); Handball)
penalization [correct]; sanction
OBS: "penalization" is a handball term and "sanction" is a soccer term.
French (Règlements généraux des sports; Soccer (Europe : football); Handball)
sanction [feminine noun]
Spanish (Reglamentos generales de los deportes; Fútbol; Balonmano)
sanción [correct, feminine noun]