English (Plastic Materials)
lamicoid plastic
OBS: Trade name according to William Gardner's Chemical Synonyms and Trade Names. A Dictionary and Commercial Handbook London, Technical Press Limited, 1971.
French (Matières plastiques)
plastique Lamicoid [masculine noun]
OBS: Traduction proposée par la société CIL à Montréal, le 26 mai 1981.