English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
maintenance of electoral rolls [correct]
CONT: Through this handbook an attempt has been made to explain the preparation, revision and maintenance of electoral rolls.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
tenue des listes électorales [correct, feminine noun]