English (Air Traffic Control)
Northern domestic airspace [correct, standardized]; NDA [correct, standardized]
DEF: As geographically delineated in the Designated Airspace Handbook(DAH), a subdivision of Canadian domestic airspace(CDA) commencing at the North Pole and extending southward to the northern limit of the Southern domestic airspace(SDA).
OBS: Northern domestic airspace; NDA: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
espace aérien intérieur du Nord [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; NDA [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Subdivision de l'espace aérien intérieur canadien (CDA) (représentée géographiquement dans le Manuel des espaces aériens désignés (DAH)) qui commence au pôle Nord et s'étend vers le sud jusqu'à la limite nord de l'espace aérien intérieur du Sud (SDA).
OBS: espace aérien intérieur du Nord; NDA : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.