English (Silviculture; Ecosystems)
demonstration forest [correct]
CONT: In the latest issue of Forest Planning Canada, Camp explains why natural selection forestry is both more economical and environmentally sound. He also proposes the formation of an Ecoforestry Institute to oversee education and training programs based on his book, "The Forest Farmer Handbook". The Institute would also develop demonstration forests and provide the public with access to see examples of ecologically sustainable forest use.
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes)
forêt d'enseignement et de recherche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans la terminologie du gouvernement québécois, type de forêt servant à l'enseignement de la foresterie et à la recherche forestière.