English (Smoker's Articles; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
dab rig [correct]; dabbing rig [correct]; rig [correct, noun]
CONT: A rig is a unique pipe with a nail or skillet, used to consume concentrates like wax or shatter. "Dabbing" involves heating the nail on the rig to a specific temperature with a handheld torch, which evaporates a dab of concentrate when placed on the heated device.
French (Articles de fumeur; Drogues et toxicomanie)
appareil de tamponnage [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Dispositif servant à la consommation de concentrés de cannabis.