English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; The Ear)
video otoscope [correct]
CONT: An otoscope is a handheld instrument with a light to allow one to visualize the ear canal and tympanic membrane, a procedure called otoscopy. Today's otoscopes are designed to illuminate and magnify the view down the ear canal. In addition, there are video otoscopes that allow for visualization, projection on a screen and capture of the images for record-keeping or showing to the patient.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Oreille)
otoscope vidéo [correct, masculine noun]