English (Kitchen Utensils; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
scoop [correct]
OBS: a deep shovel or similar but small and handheld implement for digging out and dipping or for shoveling(a flour scoop; a measuring scoop).
French (Batterie de cuisine; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
main [correct, feminine noun]; pelle à pâtisserie [correct, feminine noun]; pelle à main [feminine noun]
DEF: espèce de petite pelle dont on se sert pour transvaser la farine, le sucre, et autres ingrédients semblables.
CONT: [...] la pelle à pâtisserie, petite et creuse, en aluminium ou en bois, sert à prendre la farine, du sucre, etc.