English (Hand Tools; Wood Sawing)
set equalizer [correct]
OBS: A device designed to work in conjunction with the handheld tooth setter with a gauge.
French (Outillage à main; Sciage du bois)
égalisateur de voie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Appareil conçu pour travailler de pair avec les appareils d'avoyage manuel avec jauge.