English (Radiotelephony)
WAP specifications [correct, plural]; wireless application protocol specifications [correct]; WAP standards [correct]
CONT: The WAP specifications would essentially standardize how the networks transmit Web documents to cell phones, pagers and other handheld devices.
OBS: WAP specifications: also used in the plural.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
spécifications du WAP [correct, feminine noun, plural]; normes du WAP [correct, feminine noun, plural]; normes WAP [correct, feminine noun, plural]; spécifications WAP [feminine noun, plural]; spécifications du protocole WAP [correct, feminine noun, plural]; spécifications du protocole pour les applications sans fil [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Termes utilisés plus souvent au pluriel.