English (Games and Toys (General); Applications of Electronics)
electronic game [correct]
DEF: ... a game that employs electronics to create an interactive system with which a player can play.
OBS: The most common form of electronic game today is the video game, and for this reason the terms are often mistakenly used synonymously. Other common forms of electronic game include such non-exclusively-visual products as handheld electronic games, stand-alone systems(e. g. pinball, slot machines, or electro-mechanical arcade games), and specifically non-visual products(e. g. audio games). There are electronic game sets for chess, draughts and battleships.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités); Applications de l'électronique)
jeu électronique [correct, masculine noun]; jouet électronique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] jeu qui utilise des composants électroniques (comme des circuits imprimés) pour fournir l'amusement.
Spanish (Juegos y juguetes (Generalidades); Aplicaciones de la electrónica)
juego electrónico [correct, masculine noun]