English (Physiotherapy; Personal Care and Hygiene)
percussion massager [correct]; percussive massager [correct]
CONT: The most common form of percussion massager is that of a handheld device with a protruding knob at one end, which—when [the device is] activated—will both vibrate vigorously as well as thrust repeatedly back and forth, providing both a kneading action to the tissue it impacts as well as the added benefit of smaller vibratory movements.
French (Physiothérapie; Soins personnels)
masseur à percussion [correct, masculine noun]