English (Human Behaviour)
behavioral deficit [correct]; behavioural deficit [correct]
OBS: Eighty-six undergraduates chose to modify either a desirable behavioral deficit or an undesirable behavioral excess.(Self-control : monitoring the target behavior versus monitoring a competing response, Hanna, Richmond, Journal of Counseling Psychology, 1978, 25(5), pp. 473-475)
French (Comportement humain)
déficit comportemental [masculine noun]; déficit du comportement [masculine noun]
OBS: Déficit comportemental : base de données Pascal.