English (Machinery; Geothermal Power Plants)
feed-heater [correct]
CONT: [Hansen]... claimed that the performance of a 150 MW conventional steam station... could be improved by a 7% reduction in heat rate if about 450 Kg/h of geothermal hot water at 197 ° C were used in place of bled steam in all but the highest pressure feed-heater.
French (Machines; Centrales géothermiques)
réchauffeur d'alimentation [masculine noun]