English (Mathematics; Statistics)
random sequence
DEF: A sequence that is irregular, nonrepetitive, and haphazard.
French (Mathématiques; Statistique)
séquence aléatoire [feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Estadística)
secuencia aleatoria [correct, feminine noun]