English (Social Services and Social Work)
specialized foster care [correct]
OBS: ... the growth of specialized foster care programs or deinstitutionalized populations has been hesitant and haphazard.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
placement familial spécialisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En 1986, le placement familial spécialisé demeure une ressource insuffisamment exploitée dans la province.