English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Harari [correct]; Hareri [correct]; Adere [correct]; Adare [correct]
DEF: A South Semitic branch of the Semitic language group spoken by the Harare, a people inhabiting the ancient walled inner city of Harer in eastern Ethiopia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
harari [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue sémitique parlée par les Harari, groupe ethnique habitant la ville de Harar en Éthiopie.