English (Personnel Management (General); Federal Administration)
breach of discipline [correct]; disciplinary infraction [correct]
CONT: Harassment of another employee constitutes a disciplinary infraction subject to disciplinary penalties up to and including discharge.
OBS: breach of discipline: term used in the Public Service Modernization Act, 2003.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
manquement à la discipline [correct, masculine noun]; infraction à la discipline [correct, feminine noun]; faute disciplinaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le harcèlement de tout autre employé par un autre employé constitue une infraction à la discipline qui fera l'objet de sanctions disciplinaires pouvant aller jusqu'au congédiement.
OBS: manquement à la discipline : terme utilisé dans la Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003.