English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of Human Relations; Offences and crimes)
sexual harassment victim [correct]; victim of a sexual harassment [correct]
CONT: A sexual harassment victim must not be required to address complaints to a supervisor who is involved in, condones, or ignores the harassment.
CONT: Any employee or student of the college who feels that he/she has been a victim of a sexual harassment should notify the college's Personnel Office and the complaint will be investigated.
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des relations humaines; Infractions et crimes)
victime de harcèlement sexuel [correct, feminine noun]; personne victime de harcèlement sexuel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toute personne victime de harcèlement sexuel peut s'adresser à l'instance prévue à cet effet par l'entreprise ou à tout autre organisme de son choix. A chaque étape de la procédure, elle peut se faire accompagner par une personne de son choix.