English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of Human Relations; Offences and crimes)
victim of harassment [correct]; harassment victim [correct]
CONT: A harassment victim may react in a number of different ways that may seem illogical or unreasonable to anyone who is unfamiliar with the psychological profile of the victim and the serious trauma harassment can cause.
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des relations humaines; Infractions et crimes)
victime de harcèlement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par exemple, un employé qui est constamment victime de harcèlement peut être amené à prendre des congés de maladie en raison du stress ou devenir moins efficace dans son travail.