English (Social Movements)
boycotter [noun]
CONT: Over the next year, boycotters endured firebombings, hate calls, police harassment and trials for conspiracy.
French (Mouvements sociaux)
boycotteur [correct, masculine noun]; boycotteuse [correct, feminine noun]; boycottant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le boycottant est l'auteur du boycottage, tandis que le boycotté est l'individu ou l'organisme visé par le boycottage. [...] Le dérivé boycotteur est synonyme de boycottant et tend à supplanter ce dernier dans l'usage.