English (Law of Evidence)
extensive questioning [correct]
CONT: This can be a concern especially in cases such as sexual harassment where claimants may worry about being subjected to extensive questioning of a personal nature and the possibility of having to face the perpetrator in the case of an appeal.
French (Droit de la preuve)
long interrogatoire [correct, masculine noun]; interrogatoire exhaustif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cela est particulièrement délicat dans les cas de harcèlement sexuel, où les prestataires peuvent s'inquiéter d'avoir à subir de longs interrogatoires de nature personnelle et d'avoir éventuellement à faire face à l'accusé en cas d'appel.