English (Psychoses; Clinical Psychology)
erotomania [correct]
DEF: A type of delusional disorder in which the subject believes that a person, usually older and of higher social status, is deeply in love with him or her ...
OBS: ... failure of the object of delusion to respond to the subject's advances are rationalized and pursuit and harassment of that person may occur.
French (Psychoses; Psychologie clinique)
érotomanie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] trouble délirant [...] dans lequel un patient pense être aimé, généralement par une personne célèbre ou d'un rang social élevé.
Spanish (Psicosis; Psicología clínica)
erotomanía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enajenación mental causada por el amor y caracterizada por un delirio erótico.