English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of Human Relations; Offences and crimes)
sexual harassment case [correct]; case of a sexual harassment [correct]
CONT: In a case of sexual harassment and not rape or sexual assault, the aggrieved has to lodge a complaint with the redressal committee of the hospital, specially constituted for the purpose.
CONT: Any voir dire plan in a sexual harassment case must include the creation of an atmosphere in which people are willing to speak openly and honestly on the subject.
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des relations humaines; Infractions et crimes)
cause de harcèlement sexuel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'atteinte à la liberté sexuelle et à la dignité de l'individu pour cause de harcèlement sexuel est tellement importante que la protection de la personnalité a été concrétisée par l'art. 328 du Code des obligations [...].