English (Tort Law (common law); Sociology of Human Relations; Rights and Freedoms)
unwelcome conduct of a sexual nature [correct]; unsolicited conduct of a sexual nature [correct]
CONT: Sexual harassment in the workplace may be broadly defined as unwelcome conduct of a sexual nature that detrimentally affects the work environment or leads to adverse job-related consequences for the victims of harassment.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Sociologie des relations humaines; Droits et libertés)
conduite de nature sexuelle non sollicitée [correct]
CONT: Le harcèlement sexuel en milieu de travail peut être défini de façon générale comme une conduite de nature sexuelle non sollicitée qui a un effet défavorable sur le milieu de travail ou qui a des conséquences préjudiciables en matière d'emploi pour la victime.