English (Social Psychology; Industrial and Economic Psychology)
workplace harassment [correct]
CONT: Workplace harassment is repeated behaviour, other than behaviour that is sexual harassment, that is directed at an individual worker or group of workers; is offensive, intimidating, humiliating or threatening; is unwelcome and unsolicited, and [that] a reasonable person would consider to be offensive, intimidating, humiliating or threatening for the individual worker or group of workers.
French (Psychologie sociale; Psychologie industrielle et économique)
harcèlement en milieu de travail [correct, masculine noun]; harcèlement professionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de soumettre un employé à des actes répétés de mépris et de dénigrement.
Spanish (Psicología social; Psicología económica e industrial)
acoso laboral [correct, masculine noun]; hostigamiento [correct, masculine noun]