English (Human Behaviour; Sociology of Women)
misogyny [correct]; misogynism [correct]
DEF: The hatred, dislike, or mistrust of women, manifested in various forms such as physical intimidation and abuse, sexual harassment and rape, social shunning and ostracism, etc.
French (Comportement humain; Sociologie des femmes)
misogynie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attitude d'hostilité ou de mépris envers les femmes, le sexe féminin.