English (Sociology of Work)
fear of embarrassment [correct]
CONT: They can expect to be treated without fear of embarrassment or reprisal when dealing with a harassment situation or involved in the resolution of a complaint.
French (Sociologie du travail)
crainte d'embarras [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ils peuvent s'attendre à être traités sans crainte d'embarras ou de représailles lorsqu'ils font face à une situation de harcèlement ou qu'ils participent au règlement d'une plainte.