English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
Tournacrane [correct]
CONT: The first action at the harbor was the unloading of the landing craft which were being hauled by tank transporters accompanied by a Tournacrane for aid in unloading.
French (Grues (Levage))
grue tractée [feminine noun]