English (Civil Engineering; Supports and Reinforcement (Construction))
riprap wall
OBS: Riprap : A foundation or revetment in water or on soft ground made of irregularly placed stones or pieces of boulders; used chiefly for river and harbor work, for roadway filling, and on embankments.
French (Génie civil; Étayage et consolidation (Construction))
mur en enrochement [masculine noun]
OBS: Enrochement : Ensemble de quartiers de roche, de blocs de béton que l'on entasse sur un sol submergé ou mouvant, pour servir de fondations ou de protection à des ouvrages immergés.