English (Food Industries; Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
tenderized [correct, verb]
CONT: Mechanically tenderized meat can also harbor E. coli.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
attendri [correct, verb]