English (Fish)
weed fish [correct]
OBS: weed : An animal that is detrimental esp. in preoccupying habitats that might otherwise harbor more desirable forms(ex : carp forms one of the worst weed species in some areas).
French (Poissons)
espèce indésirable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit de poissons d'espèce indésirable.