English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Lophohelia
OBS: Even the deep, cold waters of the Norwegian fjords harbor great banks of Lophohelia, a colonial branching coral.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
Lophohelia
OBS: Même les eaux profondes et froides des fjords norvégiens abritent de grandes bandes de Lophohelia, une espèce [de corail] vivant en colonie ramifiée.