English (Ports)
ice-free harbour [correct]; ice-free harbor [correct]; ice-free port [correct]
OBS: harbor or harbour : A naturally or artificially sheltered area of deep water where ships may dock or anchor.
French (Ports)
port libre de glaces [correct, masculine noun]; port toute-saison [masculine noun]
DEF: Port où il n'y a pas de glace qui se forme durant l'hiver.