English (Pricing (Water Transport); Ports; Maritime Law)
harbour due [correct, standardized]; port due [correct]; harbor due [correct]; port charge [correct]; harbour charge [correct]; harbor charge [correct]; harbour fees [correct, plural]; harbor fees [correct, plural]
DEF: A charge for the use of a harbour [or port].
OBS: port due; harbour due; harbor due : terms usually used in the plural.
OBS: harbour due : The plural of this term (harbour dues) has been standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB).
French (Tarification (Transport par eau); Ports; Droit maritime)
droit de port [correct, masculine noun]; droit portuaire [correct, masculine noun]; frais portuaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais de port [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Somme perçue par les autorités portuaires pour l'usage de leurs installations.
OBS: droit de port; droit portuaire : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Tarificación (Transporte por agua); Puertos; Derecho marítimo)
derecho portuario [correct, masculine noun]; derecho de puerto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Derecho que por estadía se carga al armador de un buque por el uso del muelle.