English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Inuvialuktun [correct]
CONT: Inuvialuktun. There are approximately 499 speakers of the Inuvialuktun language in the NWT [Northwest Territories]. These speakers are found, primarily, in the Inuvialuit Settlement Region, predominantly in the communities of Sachs Harbour, Tuktoyaktuk, Inuvik and Paulatuk. Inuvialuktun is actually a grouping of three quite distinct and separate dialects. These dialects are considered seriously endangered, as English has become the dominant language in these regions.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
inuvialuktun [correct, masculine noun]