English (River and Sea Navigation; Shipbuilding)
bar draught [correct]
DEF: [The] maximum draught enabling [a] ship to pass over a bar[.]
OBS: A "bar" is a restriction in the depth of water, caused by a build-up of sand or silt on the bottom, in a river or across the entrance to a harbour.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Constructions navales)
tirant d'eau sur barre [correct, masculine noun]; tirant d'eau maximum sur barre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tirant d'eau maximum d'un navire lui permettant de franchir une barre.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima; Construcción naval)
calado de barra [masculine noun]