English (Maneuvering of Ships)
berthing [correct]
DEF: Approaching and securing a vessel in a harbour along a berth, a place assigned to a vessel when anchored or lying alongside a pier, etc.
French (Manœuvre des navires)
accostage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Manœuvre d'approche et d'immobilisation d'un navire le long d'un quai, d'un appontement ou d'un autre navire.
OBS: accostage : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Maniobras de los buques)
atraque [correct, masculine noun]