English (Maneuvering of Ships)
mooring manoeuvre
CONT: Navigational traffic is another source of resuspension of large quantities of sediment, especially during approach and mooring manoeuvres in harbour areas.
French (Manœuvre des navires)
manœuvre d'accostage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les activités de navigation sont également une autre source de mise en suspension de grandes quantités de sédiments, notamment lors de manœuvres d'approche et d'accostage dans les zones portuaires.