English (Ports)
harbour area [correct]
CONT: Navigational traffic is another source of resuspension of large quantities of sediment, especially during approach and mooring manoeuvres in harbour areas.
French (Ports)
zone portuaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les activités de navigation sont également une autre source de mise en suspension de grandes quantités de sédiments, notamment lors de manœuvres d'approche et d'accostage dans les zones portuaires.