English (Ports)
seaport [correct]; sea harbour [correct]
DEF: A harbour or port on the sea-coast.
French (Ports)
port maritime [correct, masculine noun]; port de mer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: port de mer; port maritime : port situé sur le bord de la mer, par opposition à port fluvial.