English (Military Exercises; Diving (Naval Forces))
sabotage exercise [correct]; SABEX [correct]
DEF: An exercise designed to test the efficiency of the ship's harbour defence state organization.
French (Exercices militaires; Plongée (Forces navales))
exercice de sabotage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SABEX [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Exercice conçu pour mettre à l'épreuve l'efficacité de l'organisation des états de défense portuaire.
OBS: exercice de sabotage; SABEX : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.