English (Mammals)
harbour seal [correct]; harbor seal [correct]; common seal [correct]; seal [correct, noun]; dotard
OBS: A mammal of the family Phocidae.
OBS: The harbour seal is probably the most widespread and best known of the true seals.
French (Mammifères)
phoque commun [correct, masculine noun]; phoque [correct, masculine noun]; chien de mer [masculine noun]; phoque-veau marin [masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Phocidae.
OBS: Le phoque commun ou chien de mer est sans doute le plus répandu et le mieux connu des phoques véritables.
Spanish (Mamíferos)
foca [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: "foca": Nombre aplicado a cualquier mamífero pinnípedo; uno de los más conocidos es la "Phoca vitulina". Tiene la cabeza semejante a la de un perro y las extremidades adaptadas para la natación.