English (Dredging)
enlargement [correct]
CONT: Monitoring the enlargement of the Racine terminal, Montreal harbour.
French (Dragage)
travaux d'agrandissement [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Suivi des travaux d'agrandissement du Terminal Racine au Port de Montréal.