English (Property Law (common law))
land corporation [correct]
CONT: ... he became vice-president for Harbourfront Village Development Corporation, a land corporation.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
société foncière [correct, feminine noun]; corporation foncière [correct, feminine noun]