English (Software)
park utility
CONT: Most manufacturers of PCs with hard disk(such as Olivetti and AST) supply a copy of the park utility on the system diskettes.
French (Logiciels)
utilitaire de protection de données [masculine noun]
DEF: Utilitaire servant à protéger le disque rigide et ses données en cas de déplacement ou déménagement du système informatique.