English (IT Security)
access control log [correct]
CONT: Access control log. Automatic control systems shall be capable of providing, in hard copy and machine-readable format(for later analysis), the date, time, location, and user identity of each valid and invalid entry attempt, and the reason for denial of access for each invalid entry attempt.
French (Sécurité des TI)
journal de contrôle d'accès [correct, masculine noun]