English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
online synchronous training [correct]; virtual synchronous training [correct]
CONT: OraKnowledge is a privately held company founded in January 2001 committed to providing best-of-breed Live, Online, Instructor-Led Training for the Oracle technical community. Their blended eLearning approach provides the best combination of online synchronous training, self-paced asynchronous training, online mentoring, assessment testing, and hard copy, Oracle-Authorized reference materials.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
formation synchrone en ligne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'environnement d'apprentissage et de formation synchrone en ligne (notamment en ce qui concerne les audioconférences et les visioconférences) constitue le type d'apprentissage en ligne le plus complexe et le plus exigeant d'un point de vue technique. Il nécessite en effet une infrastructure de réseautage évoluée et à grande vitesse ainsi que la possibilité pour les participants d'avoir accès à des équipements informatiques modernes et coûteux dans des endroits répartis.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
formación sincrónica en línea [correct, feminine noun]