English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Information Processing (Informatics))
virtual printing [correct]
CONT: Printing to a file instead of producing a hard copy is called virtual printing.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
impression virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]