English (Education Theory and Methods)
hand-in exercise [correct]
CONT: Hand-in Exercise : This is a brief exercise, one-page(one-side) maximum; hard copy only(include your name), due at the start of class...
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
exercice à remettre [masculine noun]