English (IT Security)
cryptoproduction equipment [correct]
DEF: ... equipment specifically designed for and used in the [manufacturing] and testing of keying material in hard copy form.
French (Sécurité des TI)
équipement de production de clés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Équipement spécialement conçu et utilisé pour fabriquer et tester des clés de chiffrement sur copie papier.