English (Typography; Computer Hardware)
multifont [correct, adjective]; omnifont [adjective]
CONT: multifont optical arena : OCR equipment with the ability to discern several fonts or formats of characters from hard copy.
French (Typographie (Caractères); Matériel informatique)
multipolice [correct, adjective]; à fontes multiples [correct, adjective]
CONT: impression à fontes multiples.