English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
hard copy [correct, standardized]; printout [correct]; printed output [correct]; print out; hardcopy version
DEF: A permanent copy of a display image generated on an output unit such as a printer or a plotter, and which can be carried away.
OBS: hard copy : term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission] ;term standardized by the Canadian Standards Association(CSA) and reproduced with its permission.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
copie papier [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; imprimé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; copie d'écran [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; sortie sur imprimante [correct, feminine noun]; imprimé d'ordinateur [correct, masculine noun]; imprimé-machine [correct, masculine noun]; sortie imprimée [feminine noun]; version papier [feminine noun]
DEF: Copie d'une image-vidéo sur un support permanent, telle qu'elle est produite par un organe de sortie tel qu'une imprimante ou un traceur, et qui peut être emportée.
OBS: copie papier; copie d'écran : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI [Commission électrotechnique internationale].
OBS: copie papier; imprimé : termes normalisés par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA) et reproduits avec son autorisation.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
copia dura [correct, feminine noun]; copia impresa [correct, feminine noun]; impreso [correct, masculine noun]; salida impresa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Copia permanente de una imagen de salida generada sobre una unidad de salida tal como una impresora o plotter, la cual puede se transportada.