English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Laser Printing; Non-impact Printing)
laser output [correct]
DEF: Hard copy produced on a laser imagesetter or printer.
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Impression au laser; Impression sans impact)
sortie au laser [correct, feminine noun]; sortie laser [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sortie papier produite sur composeuse ou imprimante laser.