English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
rollup file [correct]; synthesis file [correct]; merge file [correct]
CONT: Modify merge program to include a copy option which will allow rollup files to be copied to a hard disc.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
fichier de synthèse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fichier contenant le résultat du regroupement d'items semblables.