English (Cognitive Psychology; Social Movements)
cognitive infiltration [correct]
CONT: [the authors] suggest a distinctive tactic for breaking up the hard core of extremists who supply conspiracy theories : cognitive infiltration...
French (Psychologie cognitive; Mouvements sociaux)
infiltration cognitive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les deux chercheurs préconisent, pour lutter contre ce phénomène qu'ils jugent dangereux, une infiltration cognitive des groupes «conspirationnistes» [...]