English (The Product (Marketing); Marketing)
behavioral commitment
CONT: [in concept testing] "hard core" potential buyers are identified by requiring a choice(including a measure of "behavioral commitment" to try or buy the concept) between the concept and the leading competitive brands.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Commercialisation)
engagement effectif [masculine noun]
DEF: [pendant les tests de concepts] on identifie les acheteurs potentiels «irréductibles» en les contraignant à un véritable choix [...] (qui permet de mesurer leur degré d'engagement effectif à essayer ou à acheter le concept).