English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
beetle [correct]
DEF: Any of an order(coleopters) of insects, with biting mouth parts and hard front wings that cover the membranous kind wings when there are folded.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
coléoptère [correct, masculine noun]; barbeau [masculine noun]
DEF: Ordre d'insectes à élytres cornés, à antennes, à pièces buccales broyeuses.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
coleóptero [masculine noun]