English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
shuffleboard court [correct]; shuffleboard [correct]; shovelboard [correct]
CONT: Shuffleboard courts can be located inside or outdoors. The playing surface must be smooth enough to allow the disc to slide down it, and is usually a hard surface such as wood, concrete, or terrazzo. In the official version the standard shuffleboard court is 25 feet long and 6 feet wide. The two scoring areas are triangles located near the ends of the court that are farthest apart.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
terrain de jeu de palet américain [correct, masculine noun]