English (Electronic Warfare; Intelligence (Military); Encryption and Decryption)
magnetic storage medium [correct]
CONT: The company indicates that the average user runs out of key every six months or so, but can simply load the next key from some form of Mils-supplied magnetic storage medium(diskette, portable hard disk and so on).
French (Guerre électronique; Renseignement (Militaire); Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
support magnétique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mils indique que l'utilisateur moyen «vide son réservoir» de clés en gros tous les six mois mais qu'il lui est très facile de refaire le plein à partir de supports magnétiques ordinaires fournis par Mils.