English (Metals Treatment; Surface Treatment of Metals)
sand screen disk [correct]; sand screen disc [correct]
OBS: Type of abrasive disk made of hard mesh textile material coated with an abrasive.
French (Traitements des métaux; Traitements de surface des métaux)
disque de toile abrasif [masculine noun]