English (Electronic Commerce)
virtual purse [correct]
DEF: A secured payment system which, through software installed directly on the consumer's computer, enables virtual cash to be stored on the user's hard disk for the online payment of purchases of small amounts.
French (Commerce électronique)
porte-monnaie virtuel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de paiement sécurisé qui, par l'intermédiaire d'un logiciel installé directement chez le consommateur, permet de stocker de la monnaie virtuelle sur le disque dur, laquelle servira pour le reglement en ligne des achats de faible montant.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
monedero virtual [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de pago seguro que, mediante un software instalado directamente en la computadora del consumidor, permite almacenar dinero virtual en el disco duro del usuario para el pago en línea de las compras de cantidades pequeñas.