English (Electronic Publishing)
downloadable font [correct]; downloadable fount [correct]
CONT: Since soft fonts are not resident in the printer or stored on cartridges, they must be downloaded from your hard disk into the printer each time the printer is turned on.
French (Éditique)
police de caractères téléchargeables [correct, feminine noun]; police téléchargeable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Police de caractères utilisées en général par des imprimantes page, et qui peuvent être téléchargées à partir d'un ordinateur.
Spanish (Publicación electrónica)
tipo de letra copiable [masculine noun]
DEF: Tipo de letra de impresora que debe ser copiada desde el disco duro de la computadora (ordenador) a la memoria de acceso al azar de la impresora antes de poderse usar.