English (Security)
safety award
OBS: ... recently was awarded a gold hard hat and plaque for his outstanding safety practices.... coordinator, accident prevention, arranged the presentation to allow his co-workers to participate in the safety award.(KEKT jan/feb 85)
French (Sécurité)
prix de sécurité [masculine noun]