English (Protection of Life; Hearing)
ear protection [correct]
CONT: Collect appropriate personal protective equipment-eye protection, dust mask, gloves, hard hat, ear protection.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Ouïe)
protection des oreilles [correct, feminine noun]; protection auriculaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Rassemblez le matériel de sécurité - protection des yeux, masque à poussière, gants, casque de sécurité, protection des oreilles.