English (Processing of Construction Materials)
dust cake
OBS: cake : a hard or brittle layer or deposit.(WEB)
French (Traitement des matériaux de construction)
gâteau de poussière [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agglomérat de poussière formé par accumulation, dans un séparateur.