English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
spading machine [correct]; spader [correct]
OBS: The Spading Machine has been engineered specifically for tilling heavy wet soil, clay and soil with a hard bottom layer resulting from previous tilling with harrows.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
machine à bêcher [correct, feminine noun]; bêche rotative [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les machine à bêcher [...] ont été créées pour le travail de champs n'exigeant pas une grande profondeur de travail. Leur poids contenu permet de travailler sur des sols en pente montante ou descendante [...]
OBS: Ils sont utilisés principalement pour la préparation des sols compacts et humides et dans les vignobles, des vergers, des pépinières et certaines plantations en lignes.
Spanish (Aperos agrícolas e implementos de horticultura; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
cavadora [correct, feminine noun]