English (Waterproofing (Construction))
be adversely affected by moisture; deteriorate under the influence of moisture
CONT: Not less than a 2-in. clearance shall be provided between a roof surface and siding that is adversely affected by moisture such as wood, plywood, particleboard and hard-pressed fibreboard.
French (Étanchéité (Construction))
s'altérer à l'humidité [correct]