English (Lighting)
lighting control [correct]
CONT: The term lighting controls is typically used to indicate stand-alone control of the lighting within a space. This may include occupancy sensors, timeclocks, and photocells that are hard-wired to control fixed groups of lights independently. Adjustment occurs manually at each [device's] location.
French (Éclairage)
commande d'éclairage [correct, feminine noun]