English (Computer Hardware; Internet and Telematics)
copyright chip [correct]; © chip [correct]
DEF: A hard-wired, and therefore tamper-proof, substitute for digital-rights-management software.
French (Matériel informatique; Internet et télématique)
puce droits d'auteur [correct, feminine noun]; puce © [feminine noun]