English (Wood Industries)
rasping
OBS: Manufacture of fibre-board, hardboard and particle-board. The panels are made from fibres generally obtained by rasping wood in a humid, hot atmosphere(...)
French (Industrie du bois)
râpage [correct]
OBS: Fabrication des panneaux de fibres et agglomérés. Les panneaux sont fabriqués à partir de fibres obtenues généralement par râpage du bois en milieu humide et chaud (...)