English (Reconstituted-Wood Products)
treated hardboard
DEF: Hardboard that is treated with a blend of siccative resins(drying oil blends or synthetics) after hot-pressing.
OBS: This is the case for tempered hardboard.
French (Bois reconstitués)
panneau dur traité [masculine noun]