English (Dentistry; Plastics Manufacturing)
setting time [correct]
OBS: The time taken for a material to harden sufficiently for handling.
French (Dentisterie; Plasturgie)
temps de prise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Temps nécessaire à une matière pour durcir suffisamment, afin de supporter la manipulation.