English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Plywood)
undercured joint
DEF: A joint whose glue line has not had sufficient time and/or suitable physical environment to harden properly.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Contreplaqués)
joint à prise incomplète [masculine noun]