English (Metal Quenching)
quenching bath [correct]
CONT: The rapid cooling necessary to harden a steel is known as quenching and the liquid into which the steel is immersed to promote this rapid cooling is called the quenching bath.
French (Trempe (Métal))
bain de trempe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liquide dans lequel on effectue le traitement de trempe.
PHR: Bain de trempe au sel.
Spanish (Templado de metales)
baño por inmersión [masculine noun]