English (Types of Paper)
cast-coated paper [correct]
DEF: A coated paper with high gloss and absorptivity in which the coating has been allowed to harden or set while in contact with a mirror-like polished chrome surface.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier couché au glacis [correct, masculine noun]; papier couché à haut brillant [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier couché à haut brillant obtenu par séchage de la couche en contact avec une plaque de métal à surface hautement polie.