English (Oil Drilling)
plastic squeezing [correct]
DEF: The procedure whereby a quantity of resinous material is squeezed into a sandy formation to consolidate the sand and prevent its flowing into the well. The resinous material is made to harden by special chemicals, thus obtaining a porous mass that permits oil to flow into the well while holding back the sand.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
plastification sous pression [correct, feminine noun]