English (Cement Industry)
hydraulicity [correct]
DEF: The property of a mortar (not possessed by high-calcium lime mortar) of setting in the absence of air or in excess water.
DEF: The property or quality by which substances such as hydraulic cements or their ingredients harden under water and so become impervious to it.
French (Cimenterie)
hydraulicité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Qualité des mortiers, des chaux et des ciments capables de prendre et de durcir sous l'eau.