English (Paperboard)
cast coated board [correct]; cast coated paperboard [proposal]
DEF: A very high-gloss, coated... paperboard whose surface characteristics are produced by allowing the applied coating to harden while in contact with the surface of a steam-heated, highly polished, chrome-plated drum.
French (Carton)
carton couché au glacis [correct, masculine noun]; carton couché à haut brillant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Carton] (...) couché par tout procédé de couchage convenable dans lequel la surface couchée en contact avec une surface métallique fortement polie, est séchée, soit sur un cylindre, soit sous forme d'une bande continue.