English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
case harden [correct, officially approved]; hard face [correct, verb, officially approved]
OBS: case harden; hard face : terms officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
cémenter [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cémenter : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.