English (Types of Constructed Works; Emergency Management; Protection of Life)
hardened site [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A site designed to provide protection against the effects of chemical, biological, radiological and nuclear or conventional weapons.
OBS: hardened site : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Types de constructions; Gestion des urgences; Sécurité des personnes)
site durci [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Abri destiné à assurer une protection contre les effets des armes nucléaires, radiologiques, biologiques et chimiques ou conventionnelles.
OBS: site durci : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Gestión de emergencias; Protección de las personas)
posición reforzada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Posición [...] diseñada para suministrar protección contra los efectos de las armas convencionales[,] contra los efectos secundarios de un ataque nuclear o contra agresivos químicos y/o biológicos.