English (Plastics Manufacturing; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
sprue bush [correct, standardized]; sprue bushing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hardened steel insert in an injection mould that contains the tapered sprue hole and has suitable seat for the nozzle of the injection cylinder. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: sprue bush; sprue bushing: terms standardized by ISO [International Organization for Standardization].
French (Plasturgie; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
buse de carotte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pièce en acier trempé insérée dans un moule à injection, contenant le pas de vis du canal primaire ainsi qu'un ajustement pour la buse du cylindre d'injection.
OBS: buse de carotte : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO [Organisation internationale de normalisation].
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
buje de la mazarota [correct, masculine noun]; manguito del bebedero [masculine noun]
DEF: Inserto de acero endurecido en un molde de inyección que contiene el orificio roscado de la mazarota y tiene un soporte adecuado para la boquilla del cilindro de inyección.