English (Symptoms (Medicine))
calcification [correct]
DEF: The deposition of calcareous matter within organic tissue so that it becomes hardened.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
calcification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dépôt de sels de calcium dans les tissus organiques.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
calcificación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso por el cual las sales de calcio se acumulan en [...] los tejidos.