English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
petrified dune [correct]; lithified dune [correct]
DEF: A mound or ridge of loose sand that has hardened into rock.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
dune pétrifiée [correct, feminine noun]; dune lithifiée [correct, feminine noun]