English (Fatty Substances (Food); Meats and Meat Industries)
rendered pork fat [correct]
DEF: ... fat, other than lard, rendered from clean, sound carcasses, parts of carcasses, or edible organs from hogs, except that stomachs, bones from the head and bones from cured or cooked pork shall not be included.
CONT: The tissues rendered are usually fresh, but may be cured, cooked or otherwise prepared and may contain some meat food products. Rendered pork fat may be hardened by the use of lard stearin, hydrogenated lard, rendered pork fat stearin or hydrogenated rendered pork fat.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
graisse de porc fondue [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria); Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
grasa de cerdo fundida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grasa fundida procedente de los tejidos y huesos de cerdo (Sus scrofa) en buenas condiciones de salud en el momento de su sacrificio y apto para el consumo humano.
OBS: Podrá contener grasa de huesos (convenientemente limpiada), de piel desprendida, de piel de la cabeza, de orejas, de rabos y de otros tejidos aptos para el consumo humano.