English (Steel)
austenitic steel [correct]
DEF: Steel containing high percentages of certain alloying elements such as manganese and nickel which are austenitic at room temperature and cannot be hardened by normal heat-treatment but do work-harden.
French (Acier)
acier austénitique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acier allié dont la microstructure est normalement austénitique à la température ambiante.
Spanish (Acero)
acero austenítico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acero al carbono de estructura austenítica, que templado a temperatura ambiente conserva aquélla de forma indefinida.
CONT: Llámanse [...] aceros austeníticos cuando [el níquel] entra en menores proporciones que el cromo.