English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
cylindrical square [correct]
CONT: A cylindrical square consists of a thick-walled alloy steel cylinder which has been hardened, ground and lapped..... When a cylindrical square is used, it must be set carefully on a clean surface plate....
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
équerre cylindrique [feminine noun]