English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
vulcanite [correct]
DEF: A denture base material composed of rubber which has been cured or hardened by pressure and heat.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
vulcanite [correct]
DEF: Matériau à base de caoutchouc durcissant à la pression et à la chaleur; utilisé pour la confection de prothèses dentaires.