English (Slabs and Floor Surfacing (Building Elements))
integral topping [correct]
CONT: Concrete floors. A concrete topping may be applied to a concrete structural slab before or after the base has hardened. Integral toppings usually are 1/2 in thick; independent toppings about 1 in.
French (Dallages et chapes (Éléments du bâtiment))
chape incorporée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On distingue : la chape rapportée [et] La chape incorporée, réalisée en rapportant, sur une dalle de béton en cours de prise, une couche de mortier de ciment plutôt riche de 20 ou 30 mm d'épaisseur sur une dalle de béton encore fraîche, puis en talochant à l'hélicoptère.