English (Concrete Construction)
linear traverse method; Rosiwal method
OBS: "the air-void content of the hardened concrete shall be not less than 5. 0% when measured by ASTM-C457 Linear Traverse(Rosiwal) method".
French (Bétonnage)
méthode Rosiwal
OBS: ACNOR, A266 1-M78, 18.