English (Grain Growing; Plant Diseases)
seed shedding [correct]
CONT: As prevention of seed loss at harvest is not possible, management should be initiated once the seeds have reached the soil surface. It is possible to minimize seed shedding by timely harvesting although a minimum level is inevitable.
French (Culture des céréales; Maladies des plantes)
égrenage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chute prématurée des grains avant la récolte.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Enfermedades de las plantas)
desgranamiento [correct, masculine noun]