English (Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture)
provisional harvest rule [correct]
CONT: Provisional harvest rule. In absence of a pre-agreed harvest rule developed in the context of the precautionary approach, a provisional removal reference or fishing mortality... could be used to guide management and to assess harvest in relation to sustainability.
French (Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture)
règle de pêche provisoire [correct, feminine noun]