English (Food Industries; Industrial Crops)
wet raking [correct]
DEF: A method of harvesting cranberries. Berries are combed off the vines, except that the bog is flooded with several inches of water-raising the berries up to make them more accessible to the picker. This method is use in Wisconsin USA to harvest fruit for the produce market.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Culture des plantes industrielles)
râclage en tourbière inondée