English (Plant and Crop Production; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
within row spacing
CONT: ... market size roots by varying within row spacing and harvest date.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Floriculture)
interplant [masculine noun]
CONT: Distant de plantation : interligne : 0.30 interplant : 0.07 à 0.10 m.