English (Crop Conservation and Storage; Crop Protection)
field heat removal
CONT: Field heat removal from strawberry has been important this year to maintain post harvest quality.
French (Conservation des récoltes; Protection des végétaux)
enlèvement de la chaleur de récolte [masculine noun]