English (Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
nursery sod [correct]
DEF: Cultivated sod planted on agricultural land and grown specifically for sod purposes. Sod is carefully mowed and otherwise maintained from planting to harvest so as to maintain reasonable quality and uniformity.
French (Floriculture)
gazon de pépinière [masculine noun]