English (Silviculture)
mature [correct, adjective]
DEF: In even-aged management, those trees or stands that are sufficiently developed to be harvestable and that are at or near rotation age(includes overmature trees and stands for which an overmature class has not been recognized).
French (Sylviculture)
mûr [correct, adjective]
DEF: En aménagement d'arbres ou de peuplements équiennes, se dit des sujets ayant atteint ou presque l'âge de rotation (comprend les arbres et peuplements surannés en l'absence d'une classe d'arbres surannés).