English (Farm Management and Policy; Plant and Crop Production)
harvested area [correct]
OBS: harvested area : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Cultures (Agriculture))
superficie récoltée [feminine noun]
OBS: superficie récoltée : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.