English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
ocean fishery [correct]
CONT: Ocean fisheries. A fishery is an area with an associated fish or aquatic population which is harvested for its commercial value. Fisheries can be wild or farmed. Most of the world's wild fisheries are in the ocean.
OBS: ocean fishery: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
pêche océanique [correct, feminine noun]; pêche dans les océans [correct, feminine noun]