English (Botany; Industrial Crops)
bio-productivity [correct]; bioproductivity [correct]
CONT: Bioproductivity of land is the capacity of land to produce primary biological products. It is generally expressed by the weight of plants per unit area and per year either as dry organic matter or as carbon. For harvested crops it is expressed by the weight of useful product in kilograms or tonnes per hectare and per growing season. bioproductivity varies all over the world, for it is very dependent on the type of plant, the climate, and the soil.
CONT: Day length itself mostly affects growth cycles rather than bioproductivity directly.
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes industrielles)
bioproductivité [feminine noun]
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de plantas industriales)
productividad biológica [feminine noun]; bioproductividad [feminine noun]