English (Energy Transformation; Energy (Physics))
photovoltaic energy harvester [correct]
CONT: We present a photovoltaic energy harvester... The proposed system collects light energy from the environment... and accumulates it in an external capacitor.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie (Physique))
récupérateur d'énergie à effet photovoltaïque [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Energía (Física))
cosechador de energía fotovoltaica [correct, masculine noun]; recuperador de energía fotovoltaica [proposal, masculine noun]