English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Plant and Crop Production; Hunting and Sport Fishing; Commercial Fishing)
harvester organization [correct]
CONT: Some harvester organizations stressed the need to ensure that the ability to harvest not be impaired by restrictions on access, as did a number of participants who spoke at community hearings.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Cultures (Agriculture); Chasse et pêche sportive; Pêche commerciale)
organisation d'exploitants [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Certaines organisations d’exploitants ont insisté sur la nécessité d'assurer que la capacité de récolter ne soit pas compromise par les restrictions d'accès, comme l'avaient exprimé un certain nombre de participants aux audiences communautaires.