English (Farm Tractors)
dual wheel tractor
CONT: Extra width of MF 260 gives clearance for dual wheel tractors and 2-row crop units. Source : Forage Harvester, Massey Ferguson, p. 4.
French (Tracteurs agricoles)
tracteur à roues jumelées [masculine noun]
CONT: L'extra-grande largeur de la MF 260 donne le dégagement qu'exige l'emploi d'un tracteur à roues jumelées et d'un cueilleur à deux rangs. Source: Fourragères, Massey Ferguson, p.4.
Spanish (Tractores agrícolas)
tractor de ruedas gemelas [correct, masculine noun]