English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
inspection table
OBS: of a potato harvester.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
table de visite [correct, feminine noun]; table d'inspection [feminine noun]
OBS: d'une arracheuse de pommes de terre; permet le contrôle visuel des tubercules sur la chaîne