English (Farm Equipment; Drying Techniques (Farming))
crop drying wagon; drying wagon
CONT: A specially designed and fabricated tractor mounted, one-row harvester cuts the plant at ground level and conveys it into a drying wagon.
French (Matériel agricole; Dessiccation (Techniques agricoles))
chariot pour le séchage de la récolte [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).