English (Forestry Operations; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
sack holder
DEF: Tilting mechanism mounted at the rear of a mobile chip harvester forwarder, to support chip sacks during biomass harvesting.
French (Exploitation forestière; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
porte-sac [masculine noun]
DEF: Mécanisme inclinable situé à l'arrière d'une faucheuse-porteuse de copeaux et supportant les sacs à copeaux durant la récolte de la biomasse.