English (Forestry Operations; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
delimber arm [correct]; delimbing arm [correct]
CONT: Several problems were experienced with the delimber arms(improper holding pressure, knife bending)(M. P. Folkema, The John Deere 743 Tree Harvester : Longer-Term Data Collection from two Operations, October 1978, p. 13).
French (Exploitation forestière; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
bras d'ébranchage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bras mobile qui supporte un couteau d'ébranchage et se referme sur l'arbre pour l'ébrancher.