English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; General Vocabulary)
verisimilitudinal
DEF: verisimilar.
CONT: Dickens can certainly not be called a "realist" in the simple sense of the word, which seeks an equation between the written form and a photographically verisimilitudinal representation of the world.(Kate Flint, Dickens, The Harvester Press Ltd, Brighton, Sussex, England, 1986, p. 29.)
French (Néologie et emprunts; Vocabulaire général)
vraisemblable