English (Silk (Textiles))
floss removal [correct]; floss removing [correct]
CONT: Cocoon harvesting and floss removal are carried out simultaneously with an automatic cocoon harvester/floss remover.
French (Soieries)
déblazage [correct, masculine noun]; déblasage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à enlever la blaze après la récolte des cocons frais grâce à un matériel appelé «déblazeuse», avant l'étouffage.