English (Agriculture - General; Harvesting Techniques)
yield monitor; yield sensor
OBS: Yield plots are generated by placing a yield monitor and satellite positioning receiver in the harvester. The crop is then harvested in the usual manner. Information recorded by these sensors is then downloaded into a computer to generate yield plots.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Techniques de récolte)
capteur de rendement [masculine noun]