English (Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture; Fish)
fishing industry [correct]
OBS: Includes both recreational, subsistence and commercial fishing, and the harvesting, processing, and marketing sectors.
French (Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture; Poissons)
industrie de la pêche [correct, feminine noun]; industrie des pêches [correct, feminine noun]; industrie de pêche [correct, feminine noun]; industrie halieutique [correct, feminine noun]; industrie poissonnière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Comprend les secteurs de la pêche de loisir, de subsistance et de la pêche commerciale, et les secteurs de la récolte, de la transformation et de la commercialisation.
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Acuicultura; Peces)
industria pesquera [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Incluye tanto la pesca recreativa, de subsistencia y comercial, y los sectores de captura, elaboración y comercialización.