English (Commercial Fishing)
capture fishery [correct]
CONT: Capture fishery refers to all kinds of harvesting of naturally occurring living resources in both marine and freshwater environments.
OBS: capture fishery: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Pêche commerciale)
pêche de capture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pêche de capture désigne tout type de prélèvement de ressources vivantes présentes naturellement tant [en milieu marin] qu'[en] eau douce.