English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
post-harvest fishery [correct]; PHF [correct]
CONT: Post-harvest fisheries is defined as what culminates into activities, processes, and steps after harvesting, handling, processing, distributing, marketing, and consumption.
OBS: post-harvest fishery: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
pêche après récolte [correct, feminine noun]