English (Environmental Management)
sustainable harvesting practice [correct]
CONT: Sustainable harvesting practices also encourage the regeneration of forests and maintain their ecological health.
French (Gestion environnementale)
pratique de récolte durable [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente)
práctica de recolección sostenible [correct, feminine noun]