English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture); Grain Growing)
lodged cereal crop [correct]; lodged grain crop [correct]
CONT: Although flexible cutter bars on floating soybean heads are standard on modern combines, there are several effective options for harvesting lodged grain crops.
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture); Culture des céréales)
céréale versée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Même si les moissonneuses-batteuses modernes sont habituellement dotées de tabliers flottants à soya équipés de barres de coupe flexibles, il existe plusieurs méthodes efficaces pour récolter les céréales versées.