English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
knowledge harvesting [correct, noun]
OBS: The aim of knowledge harvesting is to extract semantic information from various sources and integrate it in the form of logical statements in a knowledge base.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
récolte de connaissances [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'objectif de la récolte de connaissances est d'extraire de l'information sémantique de différentes sources afin de l'intégrer sous forme d'énoncés logiques dans une base de connaissances.