English (Forestry Operations; Cropping Systems; Agricultural Economics)
forest tenant farming [correct]
CONT: ... forest tenant farming consists of allotting a tract of land(a tenant farm) to a tenant(a tenant farmer) who is committed to managing and harvesting it, provided the revenues(royalties) are shared with the owner of the land.
French (Exploitation forestière; Systèmes de culture; Économie agricole)
métayage forestier [correct, masculine noun]