English (Commercial Fishing)
single-species fishery [correct]; single species fishery [correct]
DEF: [A basic model of fishery] in which a particular species is harvested using a technology that does not also result in the incidental harvesting of other species(and where the species is not itself caught as the by-product of other fishing activity).
French (Pêche commerciale)
pêche monospécifique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pêche dirigée vers la capture d'une seule espèce cible.