English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Agricultural Economics)
harvesting compensation [correct]
CONT: The proponents made a number of commitments in relation to harvesting compensation and, specifically, with respect to compensating harvesters for damages and loss of subsistence or commercial harvesting opportunities, establishing compensation terms and conditions, and negotiating specific terms andprovisions of a wildlife harvesting compensation process.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Économie agricole)
indemnisation relative aux récoltes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les promoteurs ont pris un certain nombre d'engagements quant à l'indemnisation relative aux récoltes et, plus précisément, à l'égard de l'indemnisation des exploitants pour les dommages et les pertes de moyens de subsistance ou de possibilités de récolte commerciale, de l'établissement de modalités d'indemnisation, et de la négociation des conditions et des dispositions précises d'un processus d'indemnisation relatif aux récoltes.