English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Forestry Operations)
measuring and control system
OBS: Functions on a harvesting head.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Exploitation forestière)
système de mesure et de commande [masculine noun]
OBS: Fonctions retrouvées sur une tête d'abattage.