English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Forestry Operations)
topwood harvester [correct]; topwood harvesting equipment [correct]; topwood harvester assembly
DEF: A self-propelled logging machine developed for harvesting and hauling topwood, and equipped with a topwood processor mounted at boom extremity.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Exploitation forestière)
récupératrice de houppiers [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Engin forestier automoteur conçu pour la récolte et le débardage des houppiers en coupes d'éclaircie et équipé d'un tronçonneur de houppiers monté en bout de flèche.