English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture); Fibre Crops; Cotton Industry)
cotton harvester [correct]; cotton picker [correct]
DEF: An agricultural machine used in the harvesting of cotton.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture); Culture des plantes textiles; Industrie cotonnière)
récolteuse de coton [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Máquinas para la cosecha (Agricultura); Cultivo de plantas textiles; Industria algodonera)
cosechadora de algodón [correct, feminine noun]