English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
corn binder [correct]; corn-binder
DEF: A machine for harvesting rows of corn or sorghum which cuts the standing stalks and bundles them with twine prior to ensilage.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
moissonneuse-lieuse à maïs [feminine noun]