English (Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
email harvesting [correct]
CONT: The method by which spammers collect email IDs for their use is known as email harvesting. The phrase is inclusive of both online and offline methods.
French (Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
moisson de courriels [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action qui consiste à parcourir un grand nombre de ressources publiques (pages internet, groupes de discussion, etc.), afin d'y collecter les adresses électroniques [...]