English (Biomass Energy; Forestry Operations)
residual forest biomass [correct]
DEF: The biomass derived from harvesting or transformation operations(i. e. lumber, or pulp industry).
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Exploitation forestière)
biomasse forestière résiduelle [correct, feminine noun]; biomasse forestière résiduaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Biomasse forestière [...] provenant de la coupe en forêt ou de la transformation (c'est-à-dire scieries ou usines de pâtes).