English (Energy Transformation; Energy (Physics); Thermoelectricity and Thermoelectronics)
thermoelectric energy harvesting [correct]
CONT: Thermoelectric energy harvesting is the process of creating electric energy from temperature difference(thermal gradients) using thermoelectric power.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie (Physique); Thermoélectrique et thermoélectronique)
récupération d'énergie par effet thermoélectrique [correct, feminine noun]