English (Forestry Operations)
forest products sector [correct]
CONT: The forest products sector includes companies engaged in growing, harvesting and processing wood and wood fiber, manufacturing pulp, paper and paperboard products from both virgin and recycled fiber, and producing engineered and traditional wood products.
French (Exploitation forestière)
secteur des produits forestiers [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au Québec, le secteur des produits forestiers vise à optimiser la transformation des ressources naturelles et à générer des emplois de qualité.