English (Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
forest management cycle [correct]
DEF: The phases that occur in the management of a forest including harvesting, site preparation, reforestation, and stand tending.
French (Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
cycle d'aménagement forestier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Phases qui jalonnent l'aménagement d'une forêt notamment : la planification, la récolte, la préparation du site, la reforestation, les soins sylvicoles et la recherche.